This is the list of robots that are competing on the BattleBots ABC reboot.
Participating Robots[]
Robot Name | Picture | Facebook Page |
---|---|---|
John Reid, Grant Cooper, David Moulds Team RoboChallenge DID NOT COMPETE |
https://www.facebook.com/Betarobot | |
Paul Ventimiglia Aptyx Designs |
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Bite-Force-Battlebot/1603275516608943 | |
Alexander Rose, Reason Bradley Inertia-Labs |
https://www.facebook.com/inertiabots | |
Brian Nave, Zac O'Donnell Team LOGICOM |
https://www.facebook.com/teamlogicom | |
Zoe Stephenson, Jascha Little, etc. The Machine Corps |
https://www.facebook.com/ChompTheBattleBot | |
? Team Chinkilla EXHIBITION ONLY |
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Team-Chinkilla-BattleBots/483638785121179 | |
Derek Young Automatum Technologies |
https://www.facebook.com/completecontrolrobot | |
Chuck Pitzer, Chris Harriman Team Raptor |
||
Will Bales, Cameron Cecil, Zander Mathaway Shenanigans & Co. |
https://www.facebook.com/HyperShockShenanigans | |
Marc DeVidts Team UI |
https://www.facebook.com/TeamIcewave | |
Don Hutson Team Mutant Robots |
https://www.facebook.com/TeamMutantRobots | |
Korey Kline Team Mohawk |
https://www.facebook.com/MohawkRobot | |
Jim Smentowski Team Nightmare |
https://www.facebook.com/nightmarebots | |
Christian Carlberg C2 Robotics |
https://www.facebook.com/TeamC2Robotics | |
Charles Guan, Jamison Go, Adam Bercu, Dane Kouttron Team JACD |
https://www.facebook.com/TeamJACD | |
Lisa Winter, Mike Winter Robot Action League |
https://www.facebook.com/PlanXrobot | |
Anthony Pritchard, Kane Aston Team Make Robotics |
https://www.facebook.com/RadioactiveRobot | |
Zack Bieber Team Diablo |
||
Matt & Wendy Maxham Team PlumbCrazy |
https://www.facebook.com/StingerTKB | |
Sabrina Tamames, etc (Coached by Nola Garcia) Team Rock, Paper, Scissors (Carrollton School) |
||
Ray Billings Hardcore Robotics |
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hardcore-Robotics/86379370812 | |
Ian Lewis, Simon Scott Team Razer |
https://www.facebook.com/WarheadRobot | |
Terry Ewert, Clint Ewert, etc. Team Whyachi |
https://www.facebook.com/Whyachi | |
Mike Gellatly, Andrea Suarez Busted Nuts Robotics |
https://www.facebook.com/Witchdoctorbattlebot | |
Micah Liebowitz, Orion Beach, Dan Chatterton Team Tiki |
https://www.facebook.com/teamwrecks |
Alternates[]
Robot Name | Picture | Facebook Page | |
---|---|---|---|
Ian Watts Team Big Brother |
|||
Curt Meyers, Dallas Goecker Boilerbots Replaced Beta |
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Counter-Revolution/394591904061293 | ||
Alan Young Team Chronic/Robots Live! |
https://www.facebook.com/chronicrobot | ||
Jeff, Debbie, Jason & Matt Vasquez Team Fast Electric Robots |
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Splatter-BattleBot/1613262415612126 | ||
Justin Billings Hardcore Robotics UNOFFICIAL |
Was brought as a spare in case there weren't enough robots. Won a grudge battle against Chronic.
Was also equipped with a small axe weapon after this shot was taken. |
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hardcore-Robotics/86379370812 |