FANDOM



Match results for Season 4.0 including the judge's scores.

Underlined bots indicate the match was broadcast.  Underlined scores are stated on the show itself.  Non-underlined scores were calculated from Battlebots: The offical guide.  Scores with asterisks can not be determined.  All total scores were obtained from Robotcombat.com event reports.

Lightweight

Winner Loser Aggression Damage Strategy Total Link
Round 1 Afterburner Agsma KO KO KO KO
Daisy Tiki Fire KO KO KO KO
Jo Mama None Shall Pass 12-3 11-4 10-5 33-12
Learning Curve Rhode Hog 10-5 8-7 9-6 27-18
Bust-O-Matic ACME Surplus Fighting Robot KO KO KO KO
The Big B Cold Chisel FF FF FF FF
Bait Critical Condition TKO TKO TKO TKO
100% Y.A.W.N. Lobotomizer FF FF FF FF
Round 2 Claymore RoboMisDirection KO KO KO KO
Burning Metal Big Stick KO KO KO KO
Locomotion Death Ray 9-6 9-6 14-1 32-13
General Gau Robot X 10-5 9-6 8-7 27-18
Scrap Daddy Surplus She Fights Like a Girl 9-6 8-7 10-5 27-18
YU812 T.D.M. KO KO KO KO
The Little Engine That Killed Little Wicked FF FF FF FF
Afterburner Botilla the Hun KO KO KO KO
UGV Scorpion Vermicous Kenid 13-2 12-3 11-4 36-9
Robo Master Daisy 8-7 9-6 6-9 23-22
Jo Mama No Tolerance II 9-6 8-7 7-8 24-21
Some Parts Alpha Crusader 11-4 11-4 12-3 34-11
Rambite Bambino 7-8 8-7 12-3 27-18
Pursuer Learning Curve 13-2 10-5 9-6 32-13
BatRay SupercaliBotulistic 8-7 11-4 11-4 30-15
Slap 'Em Silly Bust-O-Matic 12-3 13-2 12-3 37-8
Little Hater Dude of Destruction 7-8 7-8 9-6 23-22
The Big B Shockwave 8-7 10-5 10-5 28-17
Space Madness Eric the Red 10-5 12-3 12-3 34-11
Jack the Flipper Little Punch 11-4 11-4 8-7 30-15
Bait Chimera 12-3 10-5 13-2 35-10
Whirligig Rim Tin Tin 7-8 9-6 10-5 26-19
Ramming Speed 401(k) 12-3 11-4 8-7 31-14
Hexy Jr. Killer Stash KO KO KO KO
Rolling Blackout Cleprechaun 8-7 10-5 9-6 27-18
100% Y.A.W.N. Chewy KO KO KO KO
Round 3 Serial Box Killer Claymore 9-6 9-6 6-9 24-21
Wham! Bam! Burning Metal 8-7 9-6 6-9 23-22
Locomotion A.W.O.L. 10-5 11-4 8-7 29-16
Land Mine Rama Lama Ding Bot 7-8 6-9 10-5 23-22
General Gau Concretor TKO TKO TKO TKO
Crashius Clay Speed Bump 10-5 10-5 10-5 30-15
Scrap Daddy Surplus YU812 11-4 9-6 3-12 23-22
The LIttle Engine That Killed Afterburner 11-4 8-7 5-10 24-21
UGV Scorpion Robo Master 9-6 7-8 10-5 26-19
Jo Mama Some Parts 8-7 6-9 9-6 23-22
Rambite Nsyncerator KO KO KO KO
Bad News Paladin 4-11 10-5 14-1 28-17
Pursuer BatRay 9-6 8-7 9-6 26-19
Slap 'Em Silly Little Hater 7-8 8-7 8-7 23-22
The Big B Space Madness 9-6 8-7 12-3 29-16
Bulldog DiamondBack FF FF FF FF
Ack-Ack! Jack the Flipper TKO TKO TKO TKO
Low Blow Bait 7-8 9-6 8-7 24-21
Whirligig Manic Aggressive 2.0 KO KO KO KO
Firestorm Ramming Speed 7-8 8-7 10-5 25-20
Hexy Jr. Little Piece of Hate KO KO KO KO
Dracolich Gerbilov TKO TKO TKO TKO
Rolling Blackout 100% Y.A.W.N. KO KO KO KO
Round 4 SnowFlake Whirl Wep - EEL Brain KO KO KO KO
Serial Box Killer Wham! Bam! 7-8 7-8 9-6 23-22
Locomotion Land Mine 8-7 8-7 8-7 24-21
General Gau Crashius Clay 8-7 7-8 10-5 25-20
Scrap Daddy Surplus The Little Engine that Killed 6-9 7-8 13-2 26-19
UGV Scorpion Jo Mama KO KO KO KO
Rambite Bad News KO KO KO KO
Pursuer Wedge-O-Matic 12-3 12-3 14-1 38-7
Slap 'Em Silly Blood Moon Mark II KO KO KO KO
The Big B Fang 10-5 9-6 10-5 29-16
Bulldog Ack-Ack! KO KO KO KO
Low Blow Matts Bammer KO KO KO KO
Whirligig Firestorm TKO TKO TKO TKO
Hexy Jr. Dracolich KO KO KO KO
Junkyard Dog 2.0 Rolling Blackout TKO TKO TKO TKO
Round 5 Ziggo SnowFlake KO KO KO KO [1]
Serial Box Killer Locomotion 10-5 14-1 13-2 37-8
Tentomushi 7.0 General Gau KO KO KO KO
Wedge of Doom Scrap Daddy Surplus 9-6 9-6 6-9 24-21 [2]
Sallad UGV Scorpion 8-7 9-6 10-5 27-18
Rambite Herr Gepoünden * * * 37-8
Death By Monkeys Skid Mark 9-6 6-9 8-7 23-22
Pursuer Dr. Inferno Jr. TKO TKO TKO TKO [3]
Slap 'Em Silly Mouser Classic 9-6 8-7 7-8 24-21 [4]
Afterthought Crusher TKO TKO TKO TKO
The Big B Gamma Raptor KO KO KO KO
Das Bot Bulldog KO KO KO KO
Low Blow Toe-Crusher TKO TKO TKO TKO [5]
Carnage Raptor Whirligig KO KO KO KO [6]
Hexy Jr. Trilobot KO KO KO KO
Backlash Junkyard Dog 2.0 KO KO KO KO
Round 6 Ziggo Serial Box Killer KO KO KO KO
Wedge of Doom Tentomushi 7.0 KO KO KO KO
Sallad Rambite * * * 30-15
Death by Monkeys Pursuer 10-5 10-5 11-4 31-14
Slap 'Em Silly Afterthought 15-0 15-0 15-0 45-0 [7]
The Big B Das Bot 12-3 12-3 9-6 33-12
Carnage Raptor Low Blow 10-5 10-5 12-3 32-13
Hexy Jr Backlash KO KO KO KO
Round 7 Ziggo Wedge of Doom KO KO KO KO [8]
Death by Monkeys Sallad TKO TKO TKO TKO
The Big B Slap 'Em Silly 11-4 12-3 12-3 35-10
Carnage Raptor Hexy Jr. KO KO KO KO
Round 8 Ziggo Death by Monkeys KO KO KO KO [9]
The Big B Carnage Raptor 10-5 9-6 7-8 26-19
Round 9 Ziggo The Big B 6-9 8-7 10-5 24-21 [10]

Middleweight

Winner Loser Aggression Damage Strategy Total Link
Round 1 Space Monkey Batrok Z KO KO KO KO
Problem Child Killer Wasp FF FF FF FF
Plowbot Double Trouble KO KO KO KO
2925 Jack Rabbit Viking Dragon KO KO KO KO
CUAD the Annihilator Root Canal 7-8 7-8 12-3 26-19
Slap Happy FlapJack FF FF FF FF
Son of Bob Potter's Wheel KO KO KO KO
Outlaw Iron Soldier 13-2 15-0 15-0 43-2
Strange Brew Commando KO KO KO KO
Misty the WonderBot Bumper 11-4 10-5 7-8 28-17
ZiggZagg MicroVore KO KO KO KO
Little Pharma Palindrome 2.0 KO KO KO KO
Chiabot Playmate FF FF FF FF
Maggot S.O.B. 7-8 9-6 7-8 23-22
CU-Denver Demagogue Snuggabot 13-2 12-3 12-3 37-8
Mongus Turbo TKO TKO TKO TKO
Round 2 Darkness Spike Demon 7-8 8-7 13-2 28-17
Tesla's Tornado Yoshikillerbot KO KO KO KO
Turtle Road Kill Buddy Lee 6-9 7-8 10-5 23-22
Space Monkey Scrap Daddy Flipskanker 10-5 8-7 8-7 26-19
Chopper Problem Child KO KO KO KO
TriDent Jersey Devil 11-4 10-5 9-6 30-15
PlowBot Bottom Dweller 10-5 11-4 10-5 31-14
2925 Jack Rabbit CUAD the Annihilator 8-7 9-6 8-7 25-20
Caliban Slap Happy 12-3 12-3 7-8 31-14
Maddgoth Why Not KO KO KO KO
Heavy Metal Noise Minnesota Mangler 14-1 14-1 8-7 36-9
Captain Insane-O Sawzz-All KO KO KO KO
Botulism Son of Bob 8-7 11-4 4-11 23-22
Malvolio Phoenix KO KO KO KO
Psychotron Outlaw 9-6 7-8 8-7 24-21 [131]]
Stange Brew Mobster KO KO KO KO
Misty the Wonderbot Chameleon 5-10 7-8 15-0 27-18
Deus Ex Machina Adult Supervision is Required TKO TKO TKO TKO
Armadillo WindChill 10-5 11-4 14-1 35-10
ZiggZagg Chipper Monkey 8-7 9-6 6-9 23-22
Little Pharma Thumper 11-4 9-6 13-2 33-12
Stingray Chiabot 10-5 9-6 8-7 27-18
Summoner Miriah KO KO KO KO
Maggot All Weather Tire Bot 13-2 12-3 13-2 38-7
CU-Denver Demagogue Metallic Mayhem 10-5 9-6 13-2 32-13
Pokey Mongus 12-3 9-6 8-7 29-16
Round 3 Pack Raptors Li'l Chipper 9-6 8-7 9-6 26-19
Deb Bot Rebob KO KO KO KO
Darkness Bot-a-Bing TKO TKO TKO TKO
Tesla's Torando Aftermath TKO TKO TKO TKO
Turtle Road Kill Velocity KO KO KO KO
IceCube Internal Audit KO KO KO KO
Space Monkey Chopper 9-6 8-7 8-7 25-20
TriDent PlowBot 13-2 10-5 13-2 36-9
2925 Jack Rabbit RipTide 12-3 9-6 14-1 35-10
Caliban Maddgoth TKO TKO TKO TKO
Heavy Metal Noise Ankle Biter KO KO KO KO
Moebius Speed Bump XL FF FF FF FF
Captain Insane-O Botulism 11-4 7-8 10-5 28-17
Malvolio Rock-Hard KO KO KO KO
Psychotron Strange Brew 7-8 9-6 12-3 28-17 [157]]
Misty the WonderBot Deus Ex Machina KO KO KO KO
Armadilo ZiggZagg 12-3 11-4 11-4 34-11
Little Pharma Stingray 11-4 10-5 12-3 33-12
Summoner Maggot 6-9 8-7 9-6 23-22
CU-Denver Demagogue Pokey 8-7 7-8 9-6 24-21
Round 4 Timmy Exodus 2001 TKO TKO TKO TKO
Pack Raptors Deb Bot 8-7 8-7 9-6 25-20
Darkness Tesla's Tornado 15-0 14-1 10-5 39-6
Turtle Road Kill IceCube 11-4 9-6 12-3 32-13
Space Monkey TriDent 6-7 7-8 10-5 23-22
2925 Jack Rabbit Caliban TKO TKO TKO TKO
Heavy Metal Noise Moebius KO KO KO KO
T-Minus Ravager KO KO KO KO [11]
Short Order Chef Captain Insane-O 7-8 8-7 8-7 23-22
Malvolio Fast Forward KO KO KO KO
Bouncing Betty Violator 10-5 12-3 9-6 31-14
Psychotron Misty the WonderBot 10-5 12-3 9-6 31-14 [174]]
Armadilo Little Pharma KO KO KO KO
Summoner CU-Denver Demagogue 9-6 12-3 11-4 32-13
Round 5 Hazard Timmy KO KO KO KO [12]
SABotage Pack Raptors 8-7 10-5 8-7 26-19 [13]
El Diablo Darkness KO KO KO KO
Turtle Road Kill Space Monkey KO KO KO KO
2925 Jack Rabbit T-Wrex TKO TKO TKO TKO
Huggy Bear Double Agent 13-2 13-2 13-2 39-6 [14]
Heavy Metal Noise Blade Runner KO KO KO KO
T-Minus Short Order Chef KO KO KO KO
Bad Attitude Malvolio KO KO KO KO
Bouncing Betty Little Drummer Boy 10-5 10-5 14-1 34-11
Complete Control Village Idiot 8-7 10-5 12-3 30-15 [15]
Psychotron Eraser 10-5 9-6 8-7 27-18 [188]]
Alabama Slammer Sunshine Lollibot 11-4 10-5 12-3 33-12
Twin Paradox Armadillo 7-8 8-7 10-5 25-20
Summoner Deadblow 8-7 9-6 8-7 25-20
Zion Knee-Breaker TKO TKO TKO TKO
Round 6 Hazard SABotage KO KO KO KO [16]
El Diablo Turtle Road Kill 8-7 11-4 12-3 31-14
Huggy Bear 2925 Jack Rabbit 8-7 10-5 11-4 29-16
Heavy Metal Noise T-Minus TKO TKO TKO TKO [17]
Bad Attitude Bouncing Betty 10-5 10-5 12-3 32-13
Complete Control Psychotron 12-3 12-3 13-2 37-8 [18]
Twin Paradox Alabama Slammer KO KO KO KO
Zion Summoner 10-5 9-6 11-4 30-15
Round 7 Hazard El Diablo KO KO KO KO [19]
Heavy Metal Noise Huggy Bear KO KO KO KO
Complete Control Bad Attitude 12-3 13-2 14-1 39-6 [20]
Zion Twin Paradox 11-4 9-6 11-4 31-14
Round 8 Hazard Heavy Metal Noise KO KO KO KO [21]
Complete Control Zion 8-6 7-8 8-7 24-21 [22]
Round 9 Hazard Complete Control KO KO KO KO [23]

Heavyweight

Prelimnary Rounds Winner Loser Aggression Damage Strategy Total Link
Round 1 Stealth Terminator Big Betty N/A N/A N/A FF
Jabberwock Y-Pout N/A N/A N/A KO
Overbearing Interceptor N/A N/A N/A KO
Incisor Bumble Bee N/A N/A N/A FF
Agitator Terror 13-2 10-5 14-1 37-8
I-Beam Maximum Paralysis 9-6 15-0 8-7 32-13
Botulizer Hazardous Waste of Time N/A N/A N/A KO
Botknocker-19 Sgt. Spanky II N/A N/A N/A KO
RoboVore Give Me Some Sugar Baby N/A N/A N/A KO
M.O.E. Chains Addiction 13-2 13-2 12-3 38-7
PyRAMidroid Nemesis N/A N/A N/A FF
The Matador CUAD the Unmerciful N/A N/A N/A KO
Technofool The Immortal Chaos 8-7 12-3 9-6 29-16
Deathstar Black Ops N/A N/A N/A KO
Space Ape The Bevo Blender 11-4 14-1 12-3 37-8
Round 2 Stealth Terminator License to Kill 14-1 14-1 13-2 41-4
Jabberwock Death-Maul N/A N/A N/A KO
Sledge-Jammer Overbearing N/A N/A N/A FF
Silverback Incisor N/A N/A N/A KO
Agitator Tripulta Raptor N/A N/A N/A KO
I-Beam Fork-N-Stein 9-6 10-5 10-5 29-16
Botulizer Scrap Daddy Persistor 10-5 8-7 10-5 28-17
El Diablo Grande Botknocker-19 N/A N/A N/A KO
Robovore Spinning Mayhem 11-4 6-9 9-6 26-19
M.O.E. Decimator 13-2 14-1 14-1 41-4
PyRAMidroid InTriVerter 8-7 9-6 10-5 27-18
The Matador Leper Messiah N/A N/A N/A KO
Circuit Breaker Technofool 13-2 11-4 12-3 36-9
Phrizbee Billy-Bot 11-4 14-1 10-5 35-10
Deathstar Mr. Bonestripper N/A N/A N/A FF
Bender Space Ape N/A N/A N/A KO
TV Rounds Winner Loser Aggression Damage Strategy Total Link
Round 1 Stealth Terminator

Center Punch

N/A N/A N/A KO
Junkyard Offspring Sledge-Jammer N/A N/A N/A KO
Silverback Agitator 8-7 9-6 9-6 26-19
SlamJob El Diablo Grande 9-6 13-2 11-4 33-12
M.O.E. PyRAMidroid N/A N/A N/A KO
Greenspan Circuit Breaker N/A N/A N/A KO
Phrizbee Deathstar 10-5 14-1 13-2 37-8
Little Sister Bender N/A N/A N/A KO
Round 2 Biohazard Stealth Terminator N/A N/A N/A KO
Jabberwock Mauler N/A N/A N/A KO
Nightmare Junkyard Offspring N/A N/A N/A KO
BattleRat GoldDigger 8-7 7-8 9-6 24-21
Tazbot Silverback 13-2 12-3 13-2 38-7
Botulizer I-Beam N/A N/A N/A KO
SlamJob FrenZy 7-8 7-8 9-6 23-22
Incoming RoboVore 7-8 8-7 8-7 23-22
M.O.E. Voltronic 13-2 11-4 12-3 36-9
The Matador Omega-13 7-8 10-5 8-7 25-20
Mechavore Towering Inferno N/A N/A N/A KO
Overkill Greenspan N/A N/A N/A KO
HexaDecimator Phrizbee N/A N/A N/A KO
Sharkbyte KillerB N/A N/A N/A KO
Killerhurtz Little Sister N/A N/A N/A KO
Surgeon General Frostbite N/A N/A N/A KO
Round 3 Biohazard Jabberwock 14-1 13-2 14-1 41-4
Nightmare BattleRat 7-8 11-4 9-6 27-18
Tazbot Botulizer 8-7 10-5 9-6 27-18
Slam Job Incoming 11-4 12-3 11-4 34-11
M.O.E. The Matador N/A N/A N/A KO in 1:42
Overkill Mechavore 8-7 11-4 10-5 29-16
HexaDecimator  Sharkbyte N/A N/A N/A KO
Surgeon General Killerhurtz N/A N/A N/A KO
Round 4 Biohazard Nightmare 12-3 10-5 10-5 32-13
Tazbot SlamJob 9-6 7-8 8-7 24-21
Overkill M.O.E. 8-7 8-7 9-6 25-20
Surgeon General HexaDecimator N/A N/A N/A KO
Round 5 Biohazard Tazbot 8-7 8-7 8-7 24-21
Overkill Surgeon General N/A N/A N/A KO in 1:45
Round 6 Biohazard Overkill 9-6 7-8 11-4 27-18

Superheavyweight

Prelimaries Winner Loser Aggression Damage Strategy Total Link
Round 1 IceBerg Sharp Tooth 13-2 13-2 13-2 39-6
The KillDozer Timber Wolf N/A N/A N/A KO
The Dude Patton 9-6 13-2 8-7 30-15
Marauder Excalibot N/A N/A N/A KO
Pharmapac Angriff 14-1 12-3 13-2 39-6
The Probe Trial & Error 14-1 15-0 15-0 44-1
Armageddon Hurricane 15-0 15-0 15-0 45-0
Dreadbot The Black Knight N/A N/A N/A KO
American Justice Bolo Mark X 13-2 12-3 12-3 37-8
Swirlee Pro-AM 3-12 13-2 7-8 23-22
Gammacide Yabba Dabba Dozer 10-5 8-7 11-4 29-16
Jaws of Death Rocky Balbota N/A N/A N/A KO
Tortoise Codebreaker N/A N/A N/A KO
New Cruelty Alcoholic Stepfather 9-6 13-2 4-11 26-19
Round 2 IceBerg Half Gassed N/A N/A N/A KO
Bucky the Beaverbot The Locksmith N/A N/A N/A KO
Dreadnought The KillDozer 9-6 13-2 9-6 31-14
Little Egypt The Dude N/A N/A N/A FF
Little Blue Engine Strike Terror N/A N/A N/A KO
Road Rage Proto-Type 4 N/A N/A N/A TKO
Maximus Marauder 10-5 7-8 10-5 27-18
Pharmapac Torquemada 7-8 10-5 11-4 28-17
The Probe Armagedeon 9-6 11-4 12-3 32-13
Fantom Thrust MantaRay 8-7 10-5 9-6 27-18
Dreadbot Gyrax 12-3 11-4 11-4 34-11
Janus American Justice 11-4 10-5 14-1 35-10
Swirlee The Swarm 4-11 15-0 6-9 25-20
Gammacide  Jaws of Death N/A N/A N/A KO
Abaddon Tortoise 14-1 11-4 15-0 40-5
New Cruelty Steel Reign N/A N/A N/A KO
TV Rounds Winner Loser Aggression Damage Strategy Total Link
Round 1 Dreadnought Little Egypt N/A N/A N/A KO
TriMangle Hoobot N/A N/A N/A KO
Maximus Pharmapac 7-8 9-6 7-8 23-22
The Probe Fantom Thrust N/A N/A N/A KO
Ogre Janus 8-7 7-8 8-6 24-21
Swirlee Eradicator N/A N/A N/A KO
Abaddon High Impact N/A N/A N/A KO
Round 2 No Apologies Minion N/A N/A N/A KO
IceBerg Bucky the Beaverbot 7-8 11-4 9-6 27-18
Dreadnought Revision Z 9-6 9-6 11-4 29-16
Little Blue Engine Phere N/A N/A N/A KO
Vladiator TriMangle 13-2 11-4 13-2 37-8
Electric Lunch Road Rage N/A N/A N/A KO
Toro Maximus 10-5 12-3 10-5 32-13
The Judge Hammertime N/A N/A N/A KO
Diesector The Probe 15-0 14-1 14-1 43-2
Ronin CUAD the Crusher 8-7 8-7 9-6 25-20
Techno Destructo Dreadbot 6-9 9-6 8-7 23-22
Ogre Atomic Wedgie 12-3 13-2 12-3 37-8
Swirlee Son of Whyachi N/A N/A N/A TKO
Gammacide World Peace N/A N/A N/A KO
Rammstein Abaddon 8-7 10-5 9-6 27-18
New Cruelty Odin II 10-5 9-6 9-6 28-17
Round 3 IceBerg No Apologies 8-7 8-7 7-8 23-22
Little Blue Engine Dreadnought N/A N/A N/A KO
Vladiator Electric Lunch 9-6 9-6 9-6 27-18
Toro The Judge N/A N/A N/A KO
Disector Ronin 12-3 11-4 11-4 34-11
Techno Destructo Ogre 11-4 12-3 10-5 33-12
Swirlee Gammacide N/A N/A N/A KO
New Cruelty Rammstein 12-3 10-5 12-3 34-11
Quarter-Final Little Blue Engine Iceberg 12-3 12-3 12-3 36-9
Toro Vladiator 9-6 13-2 10-5 32-13
Diesector Techno Destructo N/A N/A N/A KO
New Cruelty Swirlee N/A N/A N/A KO
Semi-Final Toro Little Blue Engine 12-3 14-1 12-3 38-7
New Cruelty Diesector 8-7 8-7 8-7 24-21
Final Toro New Cruelty 13-2 12-3 11-4 36-9

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.